Skip to Content

headerImage




Attendees will be added here as they register.

  • Anderson, Paul


    State Legislature

  • Arne, Laura


    Kandiyohi County/City of Willmar EDC: Subcommittee-Industrial Hemp

  • Becker, Cory

    Outreach Representative
    Office of Congresswoman Fischbach

  • Birch, Terri


    Chris Roper Services

  • Bruin, Thomas


    --None--

  • Burns, Carissa

    General Manager
    Innovative Waste Recycling

  • Calzone, Julie


    Calzone

  • Carchia, Richie

    Analyst
    Newlin Ventures

  • Carlson, Jessica

    Ag Banker
    Kensington Bank

  • Diekmann, Sheri

    Ag Portfolio Manager
    Heritage Bank NA

  • Diemer, Alexandra

    Business Development Director of Novel Supply Chains
    AURI

  • Dietrich, Kevin

    Director of Donor Relations
    Willmar Area Community Foundation

  • Dragt, Jen


    AgCountry

  • Eckstein, Matt

    Ag Banker
    Kensington Bank - 2800 1st St SWillmar, MN 56201-4268UNITED STATES

  • Erickson, Bradley

    Vice President - Relationship Manager
    Heritage Bank N.A.

  • Frenkel, David

    MR
    Uas mn

  • Gartland, Kurtis


    Bremer Bank

  • Gunter, Kelly


    Chris Roper Services

  • Gustafson, Ann

    Owner
    Gustafson Family Farms

  • Hagen, Shawn

    VP, Special Assets Manager
    Heritage Bank N.A.

  • Halvorson, Kevin


  • Hanel, Nathan


    Minnesota State Southern Agricultural Center of Excellence

  • Hansen, Jennifer

    Finance Director
    Northarvest Bean Growers Assoc

  • Hershey, Lauren

    Sr. Development Research Officer
    Foundation for Food & Agriculture Research (FFAR)

  • Heveron, Michele

    QA live production supervisor
    Jennie-O Turkey Store

  • Holdvogt, Gail

    Ag Lender
    Citizens Bank Minnesota

  • Holtan, Erik

    Dual-Training Pipeline Consultant
    Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry

  • Hubbs, Jen

    IT BRM
    Cargill

  • Hubert, Matt

    Ag banker
    Kensington Bank

  • Hubert, Matt

    Ag Banker
    Kensington Bank - 2800 1st St SWillmar, MN 56201-4268UNITED STATES

  • Hughes, Lisa

    Regional Business Development Manager
    MN DEED

  • Hulinsky, Nathan


    University of Minnesota Extension

  • Jorgenson, Justin

    District Sales Manger
    Prinsco

  • Konsterlie, Larry

    President
    KONSTERLIE FARMS LLC

  • Kutzke, Mike

    Vice President of Student Success
    Ridgewater College

  • LARSON, LEANNA

    Development Director
    Swift County HRA /RDA

  • Lerew, Richard

    Commercial Banking Officer
    Magnifi Financial

  • Lindrud, Shelby

    Reporter
    West Central Tribune

  • Lorang, Thomas

    Ag Instructor/Farmer
    Ridgewater College Ag

  • Madsen, John

    VP Loan Officer
    AgCountry Farm Credit Services

  • Marotzke, Michelle


    Mid-Minnesota Development Commission

  • Mastey, Mike

    Ag & Business Lender
    Pine Country Bank

  • Miller, Jeff

    Dean of Instruction
    Ridgewater College

  • Mkandawire , Cyrus

    Manager
    Bunji Agricultural Cooperative

  • Mumme, Briana

    Economic Development Coordinator
    Redwood County

  • Nelson, Mike

    Engineer
    Anez Consulting

  • Nelson, William

    Board Chair
    Ralph K. Morris Foundation

  • Niles, Donna

    Business development advisor
    Cargill

  • Nilius, Kara

    PLM Owner
    Nova-Tech Engineering

  • Patrick, Jamie

    President
    Direct Farm Supply

  • Peterson, Ben

    Sr Ag Lender
    Kensington Bank

  • Reed, Maryke

    Research Lab Manager
    Vaxxinova

  • Reed, Jason

    General Manager
    PALS

  • Reiber , Mike

    CEO
    Axiom

  • Reinholtz, Bethany


    GDS Associates, Inc

  • Ribeiro, Walter

    CEO
    The Dragonfly-e Inc

  • Roberts, Megan

    Dr.
    Minnesota State Southern Agricultural Center of Excellence

  • Robinson, Vince

    President
    Development Services, Inc (DSI)

  • Rose, Andrew


    Chesapeake Sun

  • Schrupp, Joanna


    MinnWest Technology Campus

  • Seubert, Ken

    Ag Relationship Manger
    Heritage Bank NA

  • Sjostrom , Lucas

    Executive Director
    Minnesota Milk

  • SLAVEC, Ann

    Client Executive IPR&D Research Intelligence
    Evalueserve

  • Solomon, Dan

    MN Dual-Training Pipeline Manager
    Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry - Dual-Training Pipeline program

  • Swedburg, Sarah

    Business Development Manager
    Kandiyohi County and City of Willmar EDC

  • VanDerBill, Andy


    VanDerBill Farms LLC

  • Van Nurden, Pauline

    Extension Economist
    Center for Farm Financial Management - U of MN

  • VonBank, Susan

    Special Projects Coordinator
    Minnesota Department of Agriculture

  • Weihert, Dena

    EA
    GDS

  • Whittaker, Mark

    President
    Scientific Research Consortium, Inc. d/b/a Aminoacids.com

  • Wilts Johnson, Katie

    Ag Economist
    Center for Farm Financial Managment

  • Wookey, Roy

    Manufacturing BPO
    Nova-Tech-Engineering

  • Wright, Jeffrey


    Oberon Fuels

  • Young, Randy

    Animal Health Sales manager
    PALS

  • Youngerberg, Mike

    Sr. Director of Product Development and Commercialization
    Minnesota Soybean


Questions: Email smikolich@starkgroupinc.com
Technical Support: help@voicehive.com